You can add HTML directly into this element to render on the page.

Just edit this element to add your own HTML.

​​Classes:
Spring Class - 11 weeks

(2 days/week,  2 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  44

Date & Time:
Feb. 27 - May 19, 2017

​​Mon & Wed: 7:00pm - 9:00pm


Tournament:

May 20, 2017 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

x 3 payments

​​Classes:
2017 Summer Class -  4 wks

(2 days/week,  2 hrs/session)
Training Hours:  16


Date & Time:
June 6, - June 29, 2017
​Tues & Thurs: 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Cost:
$192

​​​​Classes:
2017 Summer Class -  3 wks
(2 days/week,  2.5 hrs/session)
Training Hours:  20

Date & Time:
June 5, - June 22, 2017
​Mon & Wed: 5:00pm - 7:30pm

Cost:
$180

​​​Classes:
2017 Fall Class - 11 weeks

(2 days/week,  2 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  44

Date & Time:
Aug 22 - Nov 2, 2017

​Tues & Thurs: 5:00pm - 7:00pm


Tournament:

Nov 4, 2017 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

$290 x 2 payments

​​​Classes:
2017 Fall Class - 11 weeks

(2 days/week,  2 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  44

Date & Time:
Aug 22 - Nov 2, 2017

​Tues & Thurs: 5:00pm - 7:00pm


Tournament:

Nov 4, 2017 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

$290 x 2 payments

Who:

Ages: 13 -14

Class - ages 13-14
2017 Winter Class - 12 weeks

(2 days/week,  2 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  44

Date & Time:
Nov. 13 - Feb. 14, 2018

​Mon & Wed: 6:30pm - 8:30pm


Tournament:

Feb. 16, 2018 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

$573 (or $191 x 3 payments)

​15% disc. for returning players from fall class.  Min. 5 weeks of completion required.

​No practice:
Nov. 22 - 26, Dec. 23 - Jan. 1, 2018 - practice

resumes Jan. 3

Requirement:

Knee pads and athletic shoes are required.  Practice time is subject to change.  
No makeup unless pre-arranged.  Registration fees are non-refundable/non-transferable.

​​​Classes:
2017 Fall Class - 11 weeks

(2 days/week,  1.5 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  33

Date & Time:
Aug 21 - Nov 1, 2017

​Mon & Wed: 5:00pm - 6:30pm


Tournament:

Nov 4, 2017 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

$223 x 2 payments

​Classes:
Spring Class - 11 weeks

(2 days/week,  2 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  44

Date & Time:
Feb. 28 - May 19, 2017

​Tue & Thur: 7:00pm - 9:00pm


Tournament:

May 20,2017 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

x 3 payments​​

Requirement:

Knee pads and athletic shoes are required.  Practice time is subject to change.  
No makeup unless pre-arranged.  Registration fees are non-refundable/non-transferable.

Requirement:

Knee pads and athletic shoes are required.  Practice time is subject to change.  
No makeup unless pre-arranged.  Registration fees are non-refundable/non-transferable.

Who:

Ages: 8 - 10

Print this form, sign it and bring it with you.

Youth Volleyball

Who:

Ages: 11 -12

​​​Classes:
2017 Summer Class -  4 wks
(2 days/week,  2 hrs/session)
Training Hours:  16

Date & Time:
June 6, - June 29, 2017
​Tues & Thurs: 5:00pm - 7:00pm

Cost:
$192

VOLLEYBALL ACADEMY

About the program:

Volleyball Academy is a developmental volleyball program where we emphasize on teaching. This program introduces the players to all the fundamentals of volleyball, including passing, serving, setting, and hitting.


Players can improve their volleyball skills by continuing the programs without interruption until they are ready for club volleyball or making a school team.  To build a solid foundation of skills, it requires a lot of repetition, patience, and dedication.

In this program, we divide the players into their skill levels so that they can get the maximum amount of attention from the coaches.  Many of our players started from this program to become the top players for their school teams. At the end of each class, the players will have the opportunity to compete in the tournaments and gain experience of competition.

Texas One Volleyball

volleyball girls, club volleyball, volleyball camps, coaching volleyball, volleyball training in richmond, indoor volleyball in richmond, katy volleyball, houston volleyball​, sugar land, fort bend

volleyball, club Volleyball, richmond, katy, sugar land, houston, fort bend, east bernard, needville, sealey,

​​​​​Class - ages 8 -10
2017 Winter Class - 12 weeks

(2 days/week,  1.5 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  33

Date & Time:
Nov. 13, 2017  - Feb. 14, 2018

​Mon & Wed: 5:00pm - 6:30pm


Tournament:

Feb. 16, 2018 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

$430 (or $215 x 2 payments)

15% disc. for returning players from fall class. Min. 5 weeks of completion required.

No practice:

Nov. 22 - 26, Dec. 18 - Jan. 1, 2018 - practice

resumes Jan. 3

​​Classes:
Spring Class - 11 weeks

(2 days/week,  1.5 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  33

Date & Time:
Feb. 27 - May 19, 2017

​Mon & Wed: 7:00pm - 8:30pm


Tournament:

May 20,2017 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

x 2 payments

​​​Class - ages 11-12
2017 Winter Class - 12 weeks

(2 days/week,  2 hrs/session)

Training Hours:  44

Date & Time:
Nov. 13 - Feb. 14, 2018

Mon & Wed: 6:30pm - 8:30pm


Tournament:

Feb. 16, 2018 (TOV Festival)


Cost:

$573 (or $191 x 3 payments)

​15% disc. for returning players from fall class.  Min. 5 weeks of completion required.

No practice:

Nov. 22 - 26, Dec. 18 - Jan. 1, 2018 - practice resumes Jan. 3